English (General Vocabulary)
last quarter [correct]
CONT: A contract has been let to MSA Gallet to supply DND [Department of National Defence] with bullet resistant plates. Initial delivery is expected in the last quarter or 2003.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dernier trimestre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un contrat a été octroyé à la compagnie MSA Gallet, pour la livraison de plaques pare-balles au MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale]. La première livraison est prévue pour le dernier trimestre de 2003.