English (Citizenship and Immigration)
last remaining family member
OBS: Eligibility to claim the benefit of some immigration policy (e.g. last remaining family member, home country placed on the "no removals" list).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
dernier membre de la famille restant à l'étranger [masculine noun]