English (Track and Field)
home bend [correct]; final bend [correct]; last turn [correct]; last bend [correct]
CONT: He should start his final effort just before coming out of the last bend ... it is worthwhile to fight to lead or at least to be in second place on the back straightaway before the final bend.
OBS: Canadian Amateur Track and Field Association.
French (Athlétisme)
dernier virage [correct, masculine noun]; virage d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] ce changement de rythme, ce relâchement, doit se situer à la fin du dernier virage, avant d'aborder le sprint final.
Spanish (Atletismo)
última curva [correct, feminine noun]