English (Botany)
Latania lontaroides [Latin]
OBS: A variety of Bourbon palm, species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
pomme latanier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Famille des Palmacées.