English (Computer Memories)
latch storage [correct]; latch memory [correct]; latch [correct, noun]
OBS: Fig.3 is an example of a whole class of memory elements in which information is stored in interconnected gates. Such elements are known as latches or fliplops.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à verrou [correct, feminine noun]