English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
lateral resistance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
résistance latérale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.