English (Automatic Control Engineering)
feedback loop [correct]; feedback control loop [correct]
DEF: A closed transmission path or loop that includes an active transducer and consists of a forward path, a feedback path, and one or more mixing points arranged to maintain a prescribed relationship between the loop input signal and the loop output signal.
French (Automatique)
boucle de réaction [feminine noun]
DEF: C'est une organisation de réglage d'un système qui modifie, module, etc., le flot d'énergie ou d'information de l'entrée à partir des observations de contrôle du flot d'énergie ou d'informations de la sortie. Un exemple classique est celui du pilotage d'une voiture.
OBS: Source: The Technical Material Corp.
Spanish (Ingeniería de control automático)
ciclo de control de retroalimentación [masculine noun]; bucle de control de retroalimentación [masculine noun]; lazo de control de retroalimentación [masculine noun]
DEF: Vía de transmisión cerrada que incluye un transductor activo y que consiste [en] una vía delantera, una vía de retroalimentación y uno o varios puntos de combinación dispuestos para mantener las relaciones prescritas entre el ciclo de entrada y las señales de salida.