English (Computer Programs and Programming)
self-resetting loop [correct]
DEF: A type of circuit which contains instructions restoring all locations affecting the operation of the loop to their initial condition as an entry of the loop.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
boucle autonome [correct, feminine noun]; boucle auto-réinsérée [correct, feminine noun]; boucle auto-restaurée [correct, feminine noun]; boucle autorestaurée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
ciclo con inicialización automática [correct, masculine noun]; bucle con inicialización automática [correct, masculine noun]; lazo con inicialización automática [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ciclo que contiene instrucciones que restauran, todas las posiciones que afectan el funcionamiento del ciclo (bucle o lazo), a la condición original en que se encontraba al entrar en él.