English (Artificial Intelligence)
leaf node [correct]
CONT: Each leaf node is represented by use of a locational code corresponding to a sequence of directional codes that locate the leaf along a path from the root of the tree.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
nœud feuille [correct, masculine noun]