English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
learner-centered education [correct]; learner-centred education [correct]
DEF: A strategy of education that places improvement of student learning at the center of decision-making processes and policies at all levels of the institution. It is characterized by the use of clear, measurable goals and student outcomes, and the direct involvement of learners in activities that produce deeper understanding of the content through the development of skills that are readily transferable to life and work.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
éducation centrée sur l'apprenant [correct, feminine noun]; éducation axée sur l'apprenant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système d'apprentissage accordant une attention particulière à l'apprenant tant du point de vue de l'élaboration des cours qu'à celui de leur prestation.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
currículo centrado en el alumno [correct, masculine noun]; enseñanza centrada en el estudiante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema en el que el contenido, así como el proceso de enseñanza y aprendizaje se determinan sobre la base de las necesidades e intereses de los alumnos que participan activamente en la elaboración y control de los programas.