English (Information Processing (Informatics))
left shift [correct]
DEF: A shift that moves each bit in a register a specified number of positions to the left.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
décalage à gauche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décalage vers la gauche, d'un bit ou d'un caractère d'une donnée stockée dans un registre.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
desplazamiento a la izquierda [masculine noun]
DEF: Operación de corrimiento mediante la cual se desplazan hacia la izquierda los dígitos de una palabra.