English (Blood)
left shift [correct]
DEF: An alteration in the distribution of leukocytes in the peripheral blood; usually in response to an infection.
French (Sang)
déviation à gauche [correct, feminine noun]; déviation vers la gauche [feminine noun]; déplacement à gauche [feminine noun]
OBS: Diminution du nombre relatif de cellules à noyau plurilobé dans le sang.