English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
lead-cooled fast reactor [correct]; LFR [correct]; lead-alloy-cooled fast reactor [correct]; LFR [correct]; LFR; lead-cooled fast-neutron reactor [correct]
DEF: [A] reactor [that] features a fast-spectrum lead or lead/bismuth eutectic liquid-metal-cooled reactor with a closed fuel cycle.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
réacteur rapide refroidi au plomb [correct, masculine noun]; RNR-Pb [correct, masculine noun]; réacteur à neutrons rapides refroidi au plomb [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réacteur à neutrons rapides dont le caloporteur est du plomb liquide ou un alliage au plomb (plomb-bismuth).