English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
low frequency radio range [correct]; LFR [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radiophare d'alignement basse fréquence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LFR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisés par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.