English (Business and Administrative Documents; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
lesson-finding report [correct, officially approved]; LFR [correct, officially approved]; lesson finding report [correct, officially approved]; LFR [correct, officially approved]; LFR
DEF: In lessons learned, a written report to higher authority that presents a single issue and is used to manage change.
OBS: lesson-finding report; lesson finding report; LFR: designations and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
OBS: lesson finding report; LFR: designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
rapport de constatation de leçon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RCL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte des leçons retenues, rapport écrit, destiné à une autorité supérieure, qui présente un seul problème et sert à gérer le changement.
OBS: rapport de constatation de leçon; RCL : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
OBS: rapport de constatation de leçon; RCL : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).