English (Soil Science)
luvic gleysol [correct]; LG [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: Luvic gleysols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: luvic gleysol; LG: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol luvique [correct, masculine noun]; GLQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre gleysolique.
OBS: Les gleysols luviques constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: gleysol luvique; GLQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.