English (Corporate Structure)
channel of contact
OBS: the modern organizational practice that any two persons in an organization who have pertinent, mutual responsible interest in a situation or development should be in direct contact for information and ideas.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
liaison de coopération; liaison horizontale
OBS: ce sont les liaisons incidentes entre agents de mêmes niveaux hiérarchiques mais appartenant à des lignes organiques différentes. Ces liaisons constituent des passerelles.