English (Electrochemistry)
dipolar bond [correct]; dative bond [correct]; co-ordinate link [correct, obsolete]; co-ordinate covalence [correct, obsolete]; semipolar double bond [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A covalent bond in which one atom supplies both bonding electrons, and the other atom supplies an empty orbital in which to share them.
French (Électrochimie)
liaison bipolaire [correct, feminine noun]; liaison de coordinence [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; covalence coordinée [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; liaison dative [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; double liaison semi-polaire [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Liaison formée (réellement ou hypothétiquement) par la coordination de deux fragments neutres ou de deux entités moléculaires [...]