English (Ice Hockey; Field Hockey)
leading scorer [correct]; scoring leader [correct]
DEF: The player who, at a given time during the season, the tournament or the competition, has scored the most goals.
OBS: Terms also used in sledge hockey.
French (Hockey sur glace; Hockey sur gazon)
meilleur marqueur [correct, masculine noun]; meilleure marqueuse [correct, feminine noun]; meilleur compteur [correct, masculine noun]; meilleure compteuse [correct, feminine noun]; meilleur buteur [correct, masculine noun]; meilleure buteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Joueur ou joueuse qui a le plus de buts à sa fiche pour la saison, le tournoi ou la compétition en cours.
OBS: Termes également utilisés en hockey sur luge.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hielo; Hockey sobre hierba)
líder [correct, masculine and feminine noun]