English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Carpets and Floor Coverings; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
bonded [correct, adjective]
CONT: Underlay ... formed of a rubber or other polymeric foam, e.g. polyurethane, with or without being bonded to a fabric or plastic sheet.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Tapis et revêtements de sol; Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
lié [correct, adjective]