English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
relationship of trust [correct]
OBS: relationship of trust: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
lien de confiance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: lien de confiance : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.