English (General Vocabulary)
main link [correct]
CONT: For many Canadians, Revenue Canada is their main link to the federal government. Indeed, few other departments interact with so many Canadians each day.
French (Vocabulaire général)
lien principal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour un grand nombre de Canadiens, Revenu Canada représente le lien principal avec le gouvernement fédéral. En fait, il existe peu de ministères qui entretiennent chaque jour des rapports avec autant de Canadiens.