English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
light beam [correct]
DEF: A type of optical pointer.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
faisceau lumineux [correct]
DEF: Type de pointeur optique.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
haz luminosa [masculine noun]