English (Fish)
leerfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Carangidae.
French (Poissons)
liche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Carangidae.
Spanish (Peces)
lija [feminine noun]; seriola [feminine noun]