English (Union Activities)
restriction of output [correct]; featherbedding [correct]
DEF: The labor practice of making additional jobs or spreading work: also applied to regulations and rules which allow an employee to receive pay for work which he did not perform.
French (Action syndicale)
limitation de la production [correct, feminine noun]; restriction de la production [correct, feminine noun]; restriction de production [correct, feminine noun]; sinécure [correct, feminine noun]; limitation du rendement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique syndicale visant à protéger les emplois existants soit par la diminution du rythme de l'activité, soit par l'exécution de travaux inutiles, soit en imposant à l'employeur l'embauchage ou le maintien au travail d'une main-d'œuvre oisive.
Spanish (Actividades sindicales)
limitación de producción [proposal, feminine noun]; restricción de producción [proposal, feminine noun]