English (Air Traffic Control)
delineation [correct, officially approved]; boundary
OBS: Airspace.
OBS: delineation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
délimitation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BDRY [feminine noun]; limite [feminine noun]
OBS: Espace aérien.
OBS: délimitation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
delimitación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Espacio aéreo.
OBS: delimitación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).