English (Programming Languages)
boundary [correct]
French (Langages de programmation)
limite [correct, feminine noun]; borne [correct, feminine noun]; frontière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Symbole déterminant la limite d'un espace mémoire.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
frontera [correct, feminine noun]