English (Real Estate)
abuttal [correct]
DEF: The part of a tract of land which abuts.
French (Immobilier)
aboutissant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aboutissants. Pour une propriété, les fonds qui sont adjacents à ses petits côtés, par opposition aux tenants.
Spanish (Bienes raíces)
confin [masculine noun]; límite [proposal, masculine noun]