English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking)
price limit [correct, standardized]; limit [correct, noun]
DEF: The price limitation for an order.
OBS: price limit: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque)
cours limite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; limite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cours maximum ou minimum au delà ou en deçà duquel le donneur d'ordre refuse que son ordre soit exécuté.
OBS: cours limite : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Operaciones bancarias)
límite de precios [masculine noun]