English (Mathematical Geography)
boundary [correct]; abuttal [correct]; bounding line [correct]; separating line [correct]
DEF: Something that indicates or fixes a limit or extent.
French (Géographie mathématique)
limite [correct, feminine noun]; ligne séparatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne qui sépare.