English (Inventory and Material Management; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
approval limit [correct]
CONT: Treasury Board approval is required when the value of contractual arrangements with provincial or municipal governments, or provincial or federal Crown corporations exceeds the approval limits set out in Annex 6.4.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
limite d'approbation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'approbation du Conseil du Trésor est exigée lorsque la valeur des arrangements contractuels avec des gouvernements provinciaux ou des administrations municipales ou des sociétés d'État provinciales ou fédérales, dépasse les limites d'approbation établies à l'Annexe 6.4.