English (Government Contracts)
dollar level [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board Contracts Directive ... which prescribes the dollar levels above which Treasury Board authority is to be obtained ...
French (Marchés publics)
limite financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Directive du Conseil du Trésor sur les marchés (...) qui établit les limites financières au-delà desquelles l'autorisation du Conseil du Trésor doit être obtenue (...)
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.