English (Government Accounting)
dollar limit [correct]
CONT: ... - This authority must be stated as: ... Limited authority - other than Pay (Maximum $...) authorized to sign payment requisitions, other than Pay, within dollar limits specified for each payment requisition or other charge against an appropriation; ...
French (Comptabilité publique)
plafond [correct, masculine noun]; limite financière [correct, feminine noun]