English (Silviculture; Landscape Architecture)
dripline [correct]; drip line [correct]; drip-line [correct]
DEF: The line extending vertically from the exterior edge of a tree's live crown to the ground.
CONT: Roots: Keep construction equipment and building materials out of a tree's drip line, the area from the trunk to its outermost branches.
French (Sylviculture; Architecture paysagère)
pourtour de l'arbre à l'aplomb de la ramure [correct, masculine noun]; limite du feuillage [feminine noun]; périphérie de feuillage [feminine noun]; ligne du couvert [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le système radiculaire ne peut être coupé qu'au maximum sur un dixième du pourtour de l'arbre à l'aplomb de la ramure.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Arquitectura paisajista)
límite del follaje [correct, masculine noun]