English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
operating limits [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: operating limits: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
limites de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: limites de fonctionnement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA)- Hélicoptères.