English (Real Estate)
geographic limitation [correct]
CONT: Geographic limitations should be defined in terms of the tenant's operational needs such as access to public transit, to other groups or clients rather than simply identifying a series of streets enclosing an area because there may be properties within the defined boundaries which are not suitably located, ...
French (Immobilier)
limite géographique [correct, feminine noun]