English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
seaward boundary
OBS: (...) "seaward boundary" means an imaginary line that is measured seaward from the nearest Canadian land a distance of 100 nautical miles; (...)
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 356, s. 2
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
limite au large
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 356, art. 2