English (Taxation; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
maximum amount [correct]
CONT: No person who is authorized to pay petty expenses shall, in total, pay more than the maximum amount of petty expenses that the person is authorized to pay.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
plafond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est interdit au délégué de payer des dépenses dont la somme totale est supérieure au plafond précisé dans la délégation.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
límite máximo [correct, masculine noun]; tope [correct, masculine noun]