English (Naval Mines)
weighting line [correct]
OBS: Wire mine sweeping.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
limite opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dragage de mines à câble d'acier.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.