English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Penal Law)
personal possession limit [correct]
CONT: In accordance with advice received from the task force as well as experience gained from discussions with jurisdictions that have legalized cannabis, the Government of Canada has proposed that a personal possession limit of 30 grams of legal dried cannabis (or equivalent in other cannabis products) is a reasonable amount to be carried in public by an adult.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Droit pénal)
limite de possession personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conformément aux conseils obtenus du groupe de travail et à l'expérience tirée des discussions avec des administrations ayant légalisé le cannabis, le gouvernement du Canada a proposé qu'une limite de possession personnelle de 30 grammes de cannabis séché légal (ou l'équivalent en d'autres produits de cannabis) constitue une quantité raisonnable qu'un adulte peut transporter en public.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Derecho penal)
límite de posesión personal [correct, masculine noun]