English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
sector boundary [correct]
CONT: When determining the sector boundary, first define the dimensions of the feature to be isolated (for example, mountain from 4700-foot contour and above).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
limite de secteur [correct, feminine noun]