English (Field Artillery)
limit of fire [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The boundary marking off the area on which gun-fire can be delivered.
OBS: limit of fire: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
limite de tir [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tracé délimitant la zone dans laquelle l'artillerie peut intervenir.
OBS: limite de tir : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
límites de fuego [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Línea que delimita la zona en la que la artillería puede intervenir.