English (Air Defence)
limit of fire [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Safe angular limits for firing at aerial targets.
OBS: limit of fire: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
limite de tir [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Secteur angulaire de l'intérieur duquel il est possible de tirer sur des objectifs aériens.
OBS: limite de tir : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea)
límites de fuego [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sector angular dentro del cual se puede hacer fuego sobre objetivos aéreos.