English (Radiation Protection)
controlled area boundary [correct]
CONT: In accordance with the November 3, 2003, DOE [Department of Energy] letter, DCS [Duke Cogema Stone & Webster] will now evaluate whether the proposed facility meets the performance requirements for accidents at the new controlled area boundary, which would, in places, be less than 100 meters from MOX [mixed oxide] facility buildings.
French (Radioprotection)
limite de zone contrôlée [feminine noun]
CONT: Suite à la consultation de l'essai périodique DIV 70 (contrôle des étanchéités statiques des locaux en zone contrôlée) du 22 novembre 2002 réalisé sur le réacteur n° 3, les inspecteurs ont constaté que le site désignait comme une «serrurerie ordinaire» les organes participant au confinement en limite de zone contrôlée.