English (Commercial Fishing; Law of the Sea)
fishing limits [correct, plural]; fishery limits [correct, plural]
CONT: This afternoon (Thurs - 25/2) Euro-MPs voted overwhelmingly in Brussels (362 for, 96 against and 5 abstentions) to support British Conservative James Provan MEP'S proposals to double EU national fishing limits from 12 miles to 24 miles.
CONT: It is hereby declared that between Latitude 56° 17' 22"N, Longitude 10° 15' 38"W and Latitude 60° 02' 16"N, Longitude 10° 29' 21"W, British fishery limits extend to the lines specified in the Schedule to this Order.
French (Pêche commerciale; Droit de la mer)
limites de la zone de pêche [correct, feminine noun, plural]; limites de la pêche [feminine noun, plural]