English (Investment; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
limited acceptance [correct]
DEF: Acceptance to pay a lower amount than the nominal figure of a bill of exchange.
OBS: limited acceptance: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Effets de commerce (Droit))
acceptation limitée [feminine noun]; acceptation sous réserve [feminine noun]
DEF: Acceptation d'une traite pour un montant inférieur à la quantité nominale.
OBS: acceptation limitée : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
aceptación limitada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aceptación de una letra de cambio por un importe menor que la cantidad nominal.
OBS: aceptación limitada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.