English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
limited agreement [correct, officially approved]
CONT: If a full Conference agreement or a sub-area agreement cannot be achieved, two or more TC members ((IATA)) may reach a limited agreement under certain conditions ... Such an agreement is binding on those members who are party to it and upon all voting members not present at the Conference who operate services between the countries for which the agreement is to apply.
OBS: limited agreement: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
accord limité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; accord restreint [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accord limité; accord restreint : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
acuerdo limitado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuerdo limitado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).