English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
exclusive use common elements [correct, plural]; exclusive use common property [correct]; limited common elements [correct, plural]; limited common property [correct]
OBS: In all Canadian jurisdictions it is possible to designate certain parts of the common elements for the use of one or more of the owners. These "limited common elements," or "exclusive use common elements" may include a high-speed elevator to the penthouse of a highrise building, a small swimming pool limited to the owners of one wing of a building, balconies, patios, or parking spaces, for example. [Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 1914].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
parties communes à usage exclusif [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: parties communes à usage exclusif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).