English (Publication and Bookselling)
limited edition [correct]
DEF: An edition limited to a specific number of copies, and one which will not be reprinted in the same form. Copies of a limited edition are usually numbered.
French (Édition et librairie)
édition à tirage limité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage tiré à un nombre restreint d'exemplaires.