English (Engraving and Printmaking (Arts))
limited-edition print [correct]; limited edition [correct]
CONT: A limited edition print is one in which a limit is placed on the number of impressions pulled in order to create a scarcity of the print. Limited editions are usually numbered and are often signed.
French (Gravure d'art)
estampe à tirage limité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'édition d’une estampe à tirage limité est justifiée par deux chiffres séparés par un trait oblique : le premier désigne le numéro d’ordre de l’épreuve, le second le nombre total d’épreuves que comporte l’édition.