English (Small Arms)
limited edition [correct]
CONT: A Limited Edition of A.F. Stoeger's American Eagle Luger - first offered in 1923 - serial numbered "1" through 1000
French (Armes légères)
nombre limité [masculine noun]
CONT: Caractéristiques particulières : composition en nombre limité, constituée d'un coffret (...)