English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
limited life [correct]
CONT: Aprons. White non woven polypropylene, full length, bib style, limited life, will withstand some laundering.
OBS: Source: The Stocked Item, Supply and Services Canada, 1988, p. 133.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
durée limitée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tablier blanc en polypropylène non tissé, long, avec bavette, durée limitée, peut résister à quelques lavages.
OBS: Source: Catalogue des articles stockés, Approvisionnements et Services Canada, 1988, p. 133.