English (Financial Accounting)
finite life [correct]; limited life [correct]; determinate life [correct]
DEF: The period of time during which an asset is of benefit to the entity.
French (Comptabilité générale)
durée de vie limitée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée d'un bien considérée comme limitée dans le temps.