English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
Hypertext Markup Language [correct]; HTML [correct]; HyperText Markup Language [correct]; HTML [correct]; HTML
DEF: A markup language used to define the content, structure and presentation of hypertext documents, especially web pages.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
langage HTML [correct, masculine noun]; HTML [correct, masculine noun]; langage de balisage hypertexte [correct, masculine noun]; HTML [correct, masculine noun]; HTML
DEF: Langage de balisage servant à définir le contenu, la structure et la présentation de documents hypertextes, notamment de pages Web.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Internet y telemática)
lenguaje de marcas de hipertexto [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; lenguaje hipertexto [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; HTML [correct, masculine noun]; HTML; lenguaje de marcado de hipertextos [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; lenguaje de etiquetación de hipertexto [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; Lenguaje de Etiquetación de Hipertexto [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]