English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
pregnant solution [correct]
DEF: A value-bearing solution in a hydrometallurgical operation.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
jus fort [correct, masculine noun]; jus riche [correct, masculine noun]; liqueur-mère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solution résultant d'une attaque après séparation des solides contenant les éléments à extraire.