English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
liquid coating [correct]
DEF: Liquid or semi-liquid resinous compounds which, when dried or cured, provide a protective barrier between the coated product and the environment.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
enduit liquide [correct, masculine noun]