English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
liquid angle valve [correct]; liquid valve [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet d'équerre de la phase liquide [see observation, masculine noun]; robinet de la phase liquide [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Chlore, 4.1.4. cf. norme AFNOR F37-002, planche IV.