English (Bankruptcy; Accounting)
liquidation of assets [correct]
DEF: Set of operations carried out in order to determine the amount available to creditors in the event of insolvency or bankruptcy.
OBS: liquidation of assets: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Faillites; Comptabilité)
liquidation des actifs [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations réalisées pour déterminer ce qui revient aux créanciers en cas d'insolvabilité ou de faillite.
Spanish (Quiebras; Contabilidad)
liquidación de bienes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de operaciones realizadas para determinar lo que corresponde a cada uno de los interesados en los derechos activos y pasivos de una relación de bienes.
OBS: liquidación de bienes: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.