English (Taxation)
assessment of tax [correct]; tax assessment [correct]
DEF: The act of computing the tax due (Source: Income Tax Act, S. 248(1)).
French (Fiscalité)
cotisation [correct, feminine noun]; cotisation fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cotisation; cotisation fiscale. Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 248(1).
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
liquidación tributaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serie de actos que dentro del procedimiento de gestión tributaria concretan una obligación líquida y exigible a cargo del administrado.