English (Bankruptcy; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
liquidator [correct]
DEF: A person appointed to carry out the winding up of a company.
CONT: For the purpose of conducting the proceedings in winding up a company and performing such duties in reference thereto as the court may impose, the court may appoint a liquidator or liquidators.
French (Faillites; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
liquidateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne chargée par les statuts, les associés ou le Tribunal de Commerce, de procéder à la liquidation d'une société.
CONT: À défaut de nomination de liquidateurs, [...] les administrateurs dans les sociétés anonymes seront, à l'égard des tiers, considérés comme liquidateurs.
Spanish (Quiebras; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
liquidador [correct, masculine noun]