English (Law of Contracts (common law); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
liquidated damages [correct, plural]
CONT: When the parties to a contract agree to the payment of a certain sum as a fixed and agreed upon satisfaction for not doing certain things particularly mentioned in the agreement, the sum is called liquidated damages.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
dommages-intérêts fixés à l'avance [masculine noun, plural]; dommages-intérêts prédéterminés [masculine noun, plural]; dommages-intérêts tirés d'avance [masculine noun, plural]; dommages-intérêts fixés en argent [masculine noun, plural]; dommages-intérêts liquidés [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
daños y perjuicios líquidos y exigibles [correct, masculine noun, plural]