English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
liquidated damages [correct]
OBS: liquidated damages : term used in the plural.
DEF: Damages of a particular amount fixed by a judgment or stipulated as a true pre-estimate by parties to a contract.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
dommages-intérêts extrajudiciaires [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommages-intérêts extrajudiciaires : terme toujours utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: dommages-intérêts extrajudiciaires : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).