English (Rules of Court; Practice and Procedural Law)
assessing officer [correct]; assessment officer [correct]; taxing master [correct]; taxing officer [correct]
CONT: Where it is necessary to have costs assessed on a party and party basis, the assessing officer shall be (a) in the Court of Appeal, the Registrar ...
French (Règles de procédure; Droit judiciaire)
liquidateur des dépens [correct, masculine noun]; liquidatrice des dépens [correct, feminine noun]; liquidateur [correct, masculine noun]; liquidatrice [correct, feminine noun]; officier taxateur [correct, masculine noun]; fonctionnaire taxateur [correct, masculine noun]; taxateur [correct, masculine noun]; fonctionnaire chargé du calcul [masculine noun]
OBS: liquidateur des dépens : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho procesal)
funcionario de los tribunales que calcula las costas de los litigantes [masculine noun]